Academic Administration
Dr. Susan Dempf Head of School 636-946-6127, ext. 1102
Mrs. Marcia Renken Principal 636-946-6127, ext. 1202

Lower School

PRE-PRIMARY
Mrs. Rose Van Voorn Pre-Primary Teacher 636-946-6127, ext. 1402
Ms. Samantha Weiss Little Acorns Teacher  636-946-6127, ext. 1405

PRIMARY
   
Mrs. Paige Murray Homeroom Teacher 636-946-6127, ext. 1411

FIRST CLASS
   
Mrs. Mary O’Connor Homeroom Teacher 636-946-6127, ext. 1414
Mrs. Jennifer Robin Homeroom Teacher 636-946-6127, ext. 1407

SECOND CLASS
   
Mrs. Missy Kaemmerlen Homeroom Teacher 636-946-6127, ext. 1416
Mrs. Michelle Grojean Homeroom Teacher 636-946-6127, ext. 1413

THIRD CLASS
   
Mrs. Diane McGrane Homeroom Teacher 636-946-6127, ext. 1205
Ms. Brittany Tyree Homeroom Teacher 636-946-6127, ext. 1498

FOURTH CLASS
   
Ms. Lauren Lammert Homeroom Teacher 636-946-6127, ext. 1420
Mrs. Mary Reepmeyer Homeroom Teacher 636-946-6127, ext. 1302
OTHER LOWER SCHOOL FACULTY
   
Ms. Sara Gaylor French (PP–4)  636-946-6127, ext. 1322
Mrs. Alyoska Hajdukiewicz Spanish (3–4) 636-946-6127, ext. 1309
Mr. John Laracuente Science  636-946-6127, ext. 1422
Mrs. Beth Metcalf Global Studies 636-946-6127, ext. 1412

Middle School

FIFTH and SIXTH CLASS

 
Mrs. Sandy Ahlheim Science 636-946-6127, ext. 1326
Mrs. Laura Craig Literature and Writing 636-946-6127, ext. 1325
Ms. Sara Gaylor Spanish 636-946-6127, ext. 1322
Mrs. Megan Horner Math 636-946-6127, ext. 1303
Mrs. Tammy Strother Religion and Social Studies 636-946-6127, ext. 1301

SEVENTH and EIGHTH CLASS
   
Mrs. Sandy Ahlheim Science 636-946-6127, ext. 1326
Mrs. Andrea Corvalan History 636-946-6127, ext. 1330
Mrs. Alyoska Hajdukiewicz Spanish 636-946-6127, ext. 1309
Mrs. Jen Quinn Religion 636-946-6127, ext. 1308
Ms. Julie Werton Math/Algebra 636-946-6127, ext. 1320
Ms. Catherine Whiter Literature and Writing 636-946-6127, ext. 1306

OTHER MIDDLE SCHOOL FACULTY
   
Mrs. Joanne Budny Global Studies; Student Activities Coordinator 636-946-6127, ext. 1203

Other Faculty
Mrs. Carol Eagan Classroom Connections 636-946-6127, ext. 1432
Ms. Sue Gallaher Physical Education 636-946-6127, ext. 1429
Mrs. Karen Kozlen Art 636-946-6127, ext. 1324
Mrs. Beth Metcalf Librarian 636-946-6127, ext. 1210
Mrs. Marleen Monahan Physical Education 636-946-6127, ext. 1317
Mr. John Storjohann Computer 636-946-6127, ext. 1208
Mrs. Laurie Strickland Music 636-946-6127, ext. 1323

Staff

OFFICE and SCHOOL STAFF
   
Mrs. Katie Berg School Nurse 636-946-6127, ext. 1104
Mrs. Sarah Kirtley Assistant to Principal 636-946-6127, ext. 1204
Ms. Rita Nelson Assistant to Head of School 636-946-6127, ext. 1103

ADVANCEMENT
   
Mrs. Alyce Guth Database Coordinator 636-946-6127, ext. 1611
Ms. Mary Maher Development Director 636-946-6127, ext. 1601
Mrs. Stephanie Coulter Special Events Coordinator 636-946-6127, ext. 1602
Mrs. Joan Runge Public Relations Director 636-946-6127, ext. 1610
Ms. Lisa Tebbe Admissions and Alumni Director 636-946-6127, ext. 1620

BUSINESS OFFICE and TECHNOLOGY
   
Ms. Denise Bracht Accounting Clerk 636-946-6127, ext. 1503
Mrs. Glenna Miller Accounting Clerk 636-946-6127, ext. 1504
Mrs. Karen Perrone Business Manager 636-946-6127, ext. 1501
Mrs. Julie Saville Accounting Supervisor 636-946-6127, ext. 1502
Mr. Will Yates IT / Web Administrator 636-946-6127, ext. 1703

SHRINE and ARCHIVES
   
Mrs. Mary Glenn Shrine Assistant 636-946-6127
Ms. Theresa Grass Archivist 636-946-6127, ext. 1120
Margaret Munch, RSCJ Sacristan 636-946-6127, ext. 1304
Mrs. Carol Pfitzinger Shrine Director 636-946-6127, ext. 1801

ATHLETICS
   
Mr. Greg Vitello Athletics Coordinator 636-946-6127

FACILITIES
   
Mr. Jason Costello Maintenance 636-946-6127
Mr. Adam Nelson Maintenance 636-946-6127
Ms. Maria Pintor Housekeeping 636-946-6127

CAFETERIA STAFF 
Food Service Consultants
   
Mrs. Gaye Holt Manager 636-946-6127, ext. 1530
Mrs. Diane Foote    
Mrs. Victoria Rice    
Ms. Cathy Smart    
Ms. Kathy Winkelmann